Team & Cast

Team

Script/Directors: Tilman König, Karl- Friedrich König

Producer: Holger Zigan

1. Production management: Benjamin Winsel, 2. Production management: Kerstin Peupelmann

Assistant Director: Susann Frey
Unit-Manager: Peer Bresser, Set- Assistenz: Sarah Krüger
Production assistants: Juliane Erbach, Katharina Morawe, Lukas Drangmeister, Yada Bekele, Judith Schein, Lena Philipp, Sophie Herbert, Christoph Müller, Leonora Henke
Camera-operator: Tilman König, 2. camera/1. camera assistant: Petar Manov, 2. camera assistant: Tobias Berndt
Script/Continuity: Maxim Mladzinau
Gaffer: Dennis Jackstien Lighting assistant: Emanuel Pelz, Jan Smendek,
Sound editor: Frank Schubert, Sound assistant: Tim Ihde, Denis Elmaci, Julian Aichholz, Tobias Adam, Simon
Production design/director of art department: Mareike Rückert, Pia Dallmann, Kristina Kotzlova
costumes: Stefanie Rüllich Kostümassistenz: Victoria Posavec
Setrunner: Meike Martin, Jacqueline Kessel, Jonas Fey, Karoline Darmützel, Aaron,Susanne Zimnoch, Max Kollender
event technology: Daniel Lichtenstein
Catering: Felix Eckhardt, Christoph Aichinger, Lars von Kalnassy
Set-photography: Francesca Piccinotti, Benjamin Spindler, Patrick Meischner, Marco Schur, Philipp Lemmerich, Katja Kolesnik
Making Of: Dirko Goebel, Thomas Pientka
Colour-correction: Enrico Wittich
Music: Bennjamin Küster, Peter AndersonSebastian Starke

Main actors:
Aloysius Itoka,  Judith Bareiß, Chris Weber, Bernd Michael Baier

Narrator:
Christian von Aster

Cast/supporting actors:
Brian Völkner, Martina Krompholz, Gerd Ahlemann, Milka, Rage, Roscher, Katja Preuß, Matthias Ahlemann, Loki Yggdrasil, Andreas Jeschke, M.M., Raffael Sebastian, Michael Specht, Wolfram Cyrus, Schning, Daniel Lücke, Alexander Gamnitzer, Torsten Lind, Ursula Mraja, Christian Mock, Claudia Throm, Willie Wildgrube, Katja Preuß, Wilda Wahnwitz, Klaus Jünke, Ralph RichterSabine HeinzBeate FurchtEriAlexander BlühmNikolai WillMarcel BerlinChristian RoseAntonia KrügerTilman Rademacher, Holger Beuse, Claudia Plöckl, Dirk Talaga, Anna Hopperdietz, Mohamed R. HassanDietmar Voigt, Kristina Kotzlova and many more..

Double Aloysius Itoka: William Ojahl

Advice and Support:
Kalemba Mukumadi, Maria Allendorf, Friederike Philipson, Lothar König, Kanwal Sethi, Kaori Murata-König

Agency for extras/supporting cast and support: 
Matthias Ahlemann (Agentur Halleipzig Komparsen) & Sarah Schmidt

And many heartfelt thanks to all of our extras: 
Marie-Luise Plappert, Daniel “El Daniel” Lücke,  Karola Schinner, Jennifer Steinert, Uta Friedrich, Tobias Berndt, Stefanie Hennicke, Hans-Jörg Bühnert, Klaus-Dieter Weichert, Manfred Schultes, Heinz Lohmann, Daniel Förster, Joey Savoy, André Kauper, Sebastian Borkmann, Phillip Salzmesser, Marcel Berlin, Henriette Hölzel, Antje Hölzel, Jakob Illner, Katinka Yellnikoff, Patrick Meischner, Francesca Piccinotti, Elena Kornistzina, Galina Korotkova, Monika Buozyte, Philipp Jonathan Drangmeister, Kerstin Bahceci, Roswitha Möhring, Jonas Fey, Torben Ibs, Audroné Thaler, Matthias Börner, Michael Wünsche, Rainer Stark, Nanett Ferl, Gert Zetzsche, Christine Kummerow, Karoline Darmützel, Sven Franke, Sebastian Bandelin, Andreas Jeschke, Doreen Ehlert, Bernd Kiok, Silvia Kirchhöfer, Leonarda-Julia Lican, Friedrike Rubart, Regina Schindler, Lutz Schlagowski, Sarah Schmidt, Bernhard Steffens, Andrea Steinert, Harina Walther-Pauffler, Katrin Baacke, Andreè Kosrorukov, Myrjam Schmid, Jessica Stubenrauch, Eva Vinke, Julia Brugger, Daisy Herrmann, Thomas Reschke, Thoma Wimberger Rita Bäde, Ingrid Gabrysiak, Annette Nossek, Siegfried Oertel, Patrick Knobbe Mexa Dreesmann, Joachim Apitz, Julia Lichtung, Grit Sichting, Gabriele Rohrmoser, Erika Apitz, Ruben Apitz, Karin Apitz, Julia Rauchmaul, Truong Ngoc-Hug, Truong Thuy-Van, Steffen Messerschmidt, Maria Jositek, Katja Neidt, Marco Philipp, Moni Buschendorf, Jeannifer Martin, Orlando Carmona Garcia, Christoph Baselt, Sofia Bittner, Manuel Bittner, Thomas Bittner, Kristin Hunger, Marion Voigt, Pilar Santos Ramírez, Brita Tiedtke, Eucaris Guillen, Stefanie Neudeck, Alejandra Melissa Ramos, Marie Dorn, Thomas Dorn, Mandy Sbrezsny, Birgit Hüttinger, Angelika Paul, Lars Grenzbach, Janine Edler, Joel Sands, Yudi San Gonzalez-Rodriguez, Joaquín Guerrero, Paula Schmidtke, Elena Bueyes, Lilibeth Lavanda, Benjamin Andreas Siedenleben, Juan Felipe Ordónez, Silvia Carmona de Garcia, Santiago de la Mora, Carolina Alvarado, Anett Prudio, Agustin Molina, Tim Schade, Yesly Labanda, Margarita Borja, Fernan Guillermo Fortich Anaya, Damaris Sànchez Diaz, Erika Calderón, Tommy Gans, Manfred Frisch, Jens Stange, Philipp Käsmaier, Werner Salzborn, Brigitte Juling, Marie-Kristin Hoffmann, Gert Drehmann, Sven Klas, G. Wunder, Uwe Flieger, Vladyslav Leydermann, Eva Schröter, Kathrin Deißler, Michaela Deißler, Marco Schott, Thomas Pientka, Detlef Plaisier, Laura Clever, Gabriele Kretzschmar, Gabriele Vetter, Anja Preller, Ina Preller, Sebastian Jung, Isabell Hohmann, Joachim Fleischer, Dietmar Stera, Irmgard Beer, Heike Lübke, Lina Kickeritz, Dorita Schubert, Fabian Martin Flores Echeverria, Birke Heinrich

© Cinemabstruso and Cineart e.V. 2014